Fort Dodge Community School Disctrict

Fort Dodge Athletic Hall of Fame

Contacts

Tom Kinseth, Activities Director; Phone:  515-574-5754;  Fax:  515-955-3374

Shanda Kinseth - FDSH Nurse Phone 515-574-5792

Mark Johnson, Middle School Athletic Director; Phone: 515-574-5714; Fax: 515-576-3168

Mary Kitterman - Phillips MS Nurse Phone 515-574-5717

Today's Events

 

FORT DODGE SENIOR HIGH

DODGER HALL OF FAME

 Click on the year for information on the honorees.

1920's and 1930's Inductees 

1940's Inductees

1950's and 1960's Inductees

1970's Inductees

1980's Inductees

1990's Inductees

 

FORT DODGE SENIOR HIGH    
DODGER HALL OF FAME    
(Listed by Year of Graduation)    
         
First Name Last Name Year Attended Sport Year Inducted
Joseph Gargano 1927 Wrestling 2002
Frank Gargano 1931 Wrestling 1988
Tony Gargano 1932 Wrestling 1988
John Whinnery 1933 Football 1969
Dale Brand 1934 Wrestling 1967
Floyd Messerly 1936 Wrestling 1967
William Gargano 1936 Wrestling 2002
Willis Kuhn 1937 Wrestling 1988
Paul Macek 1938 Wrestling 2002
Ed Bock 1939 Football 1967
Art Johnson 1939 Football 1969
Dick Black 1940 Wrestling 2004
William Koll 1941 Wrestling 1967
Ray Carlson 1941 Wrestling 1990
Floyd Magnussen 1943 Basketball 1972
Dick Woodard 1944 Football 1967
Ralph Woodard 1945 Football 1990
Bob Brown 1945 Football 1990
Irv Robinson 1945 Football 1992
Henry Wasem 1946 Football 1990
Phillip Joselyn 1955 Golf 2002
Dennie Friederichs 1956 Wrestling 2002
Dee Brainerd 1957 Wrestling 1992
Sherwyn Thorson 1958 Football 1967
David Church 1958 Wrestling 2002
Thomas Chapman 1963 Basketball 1972
Tony Jensen 1963 Wrestling 1992
Kent Osboe 1964 Wrestling 2002
Tom Goodman 1965 Basketball 1988
Tom Walters 1970 Football 1992
Scott Stiles 1972 Football 1988
Joseph Zuspann 1974 Wrestling 2002
Pat Lynch 1975 Wrestling 1990
Mike Fischbach 1975 Baseball 2004
Bart Warren 1976 Baseball 1990
Kim Barnes 1977 Basketball 1992
Laura Woodruff 1977 Swimming 2002
Randy Clark 1977 Wrestling 2004
Susan Reitsma 1978 Basketball 1988
Shawn Ritchey 1978 Softball 1990
Sam Mosley 1978 Basketball 1992
David Ewing 1981 Wrestling 2004
Mary Fischbach 1983 Swimming 2002
Melanie Broer 1983 Basketball 2004
Monica Miller 1984 Track 2002
Toni Zehr 1985 Volleyball 2002
Kristin Huffman 1985 Basketball 2002
Troy Crouse 1985 Track 2002
Randy Ewing 1985 Wrestling 2004
Mike Thedford 1985 Football 2004
Loretha Mosley 1987 Basketball 2004
Wade Lookingbill 1988 Basketball 2004
Brad Bruhl 1988 Wrestling 2008
Cassandra Fletchall 1990 Swimming 2004
Sherri Bushman 1991 Wrestling 2008
Darin Astor 1992 Track 2008
Alonzo Clayton 1993 Football 2004
Randy Reiners 1995 Baseball 2008
Stacey Bergman 1996 Golf 2008
Mark Rial 1996 Wrestling 2008
Terry Reiners 1997 Track 2008

 
© 2014 Fort Dodge Community School District. All rights reserved.
Powered by SiteViz