Fort Dodge Community School Disctrict

Fort Dodge Girls' Track

 

GIRLS' TRACK - GO DODGERS!

 SENIORS 2012

 

Tara Jackson, Victoria Raille, Samantha Lennon,

Tiana Espinoza, Noel Conrad

 

RECORDS

DODGER GIRLS' INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET - 2011

 

Shot Put                       (A) Monica Miller, Fort Dodge                                    41' 4 1/2"         1984

                                    (B) Ashton Cook, Algona                                40’                   2002

Discus                          (A) Tammy Utley, Fort Dodge                         139' 6"             1994

                                    (B) Katie Niggemeyer, Webster City                118'                  2005

Long Jump                   (A) Kersten Thorgaard, Ames                          17' 7”               2006

                                    (B) Laura Baldus, Roland Story                                   16' 4.25”          2005

High Jump                   (A) Renae Walker, Nevada                              5' 4"                 2003

(A) Joni Swenson, Ames                                 5' 4"                 1981

                                    (B) Crystal Hanson, Roland Story                    5’ 6”                2001  

3000 Meter Run           (A) Summer Johnson, Indianola                                  10:24.8                        1993   

Run                              (B) Amber Friedrich, Algona               1          0:46.65                        2000

4 x 800 Meter             (A) Cedar Falls                                                            9:44.37                        1981                 

Relay                           (B) Iowa Falls                                                  10:06.30          1996

Shuttle Hurdle             (A) Mason City                                                            1:03.12                        1988

Relay                           (B) Aplington-Parkersburg                               1:05.37                        2005

Distance Medley          (A) Cedar Falls                                                            4:12.64                        1982

Relay                           (B) St. Edmond                                                            4:31.56                        2006

100 Meter Dash                       (A) Vicki Miller, Cedar Falls                            12.12               1986

                                    (B) Julie Drzycimski, St. Edmond                    12.28               2000

400 Meter Dash                       (A) Karen Koellner, Ames                               57.40               1983

                                    Combined Classes, Mikaela Pruisman, WC     1:00.27                        2010

4 x 200 Meter             (A) Ames                                                         1:44.64                        1988

 Relay                         (B) Algona                                                       1:50.13                        1999

100 M Hurdles             (A) Julie Ollila, Ames                                      14.46               1997

                                    (B) Brooke Cornelius, Aplington-Park.                        14.71               2005

                                    (B) Rachel Vanderholt, Aplington-Park.                      14.71               2006

800 Meter Run             (A) Dawn Lentsch, Cedar Falls                                    2:17.16                        1982

                                    (B) Kristen Keefe, Clear Lake                         2:23.27                        2000

200 Meter Dash                       (A) Kersten Thorgaard, Ames                          25.25               2006

                                    (B) Julie Drzycimski, St. Edmond                    25.18               2000

400 M Hurdles             (A) Karen Koellner, Ames                               1:03.20                        1985

                                    (B) Steph Arey, Britt West Hancock                1:05.50                        2003

Sprint Medley             (A) Ames                                                         1:50.03                        2006

 Relay                         (B) St. Edmond                                                            1:54.75                        2000

1500 Meter Run           (A) Nikole Hennigan, WDM Dowling             4:54.23                        1991

                                    (B) Amber Friedrich, Algona                           5:09.25                        2000

4 x 100 Meter             (A) Ames                                                         49.90               1989

 Relay                         (B) Clear Lake                                                 51.81               1998

4 x 400 Meter             (A) Ames                                                         4:05.00                        1983

 Relay                         (B) Algona                                                       4:11.70                        1999

 

Revised: 4/25/2011

 

 

Girls

 

100-meter dash: Nikki Dillard, 1990; Lisa Cramer, 1983; Robin Vakoc, 1980; Kim Barnes, 1975; 12.2

200-meter dash: Loretha Mosley, 1987, 25.3

400-meter dash: Lisa Cramer, 1983, 58.4

800-meter run: Emily Fletcher, 2005, 2:18.72

1500-meter run: Anita Ayers, 1977, 4:50.83

3000-meter run: Lisa Koll, 2005, 10:16.71

100-meter hurdles: Tristan Smith, 1999, 14.7

400-meter hurdles: Lisa Cramer, 1983, 1:03.7

Shuttle hurdle relay: Jaime Newman, Suzanne Weise, Deanne Astor, Lisa Cramer, 1982, 1:03.7

4x100-meter relay: Robin Vacok, Dawn Egli, Gwen Seals, Janet Rink, 1978, 50.17

4x200-meter relay: Janet Rink, Pam Garrett, Karen Porter, Kim Barnes, 1975, 1:44.2

4x400-meter relay: Ann Erickson, Jennie Wies, Sharon Lennon, Jody Fletcher, 1979, 4:02.97

4x800-meter relay: Sharon Lennon, Jennie Wies, Kathy Peters, Jackie Clark, 1979, 9:33.8

Sprint medley relay: Lori Heileman, Lisa Springer, Jamie Newman, Ann Ericson, 1981, 1:51.9

Distance medley relay: Anita Ayers, Kim Barnes, Julie Donahe, Janet Rink, 1977, 4:07.9

Long jump: Nikki Dillard, 1990, 18-3

High jump: Tyesha Wilson, 2011, 5-5

Shot put: Tammy Utley, 1995, 43-10

Discus: Tammy Utley, 1994, 139-6

 

 
© 2014 Fort Dodge Community School District. All rights reserved.
Powered by SiteViz